ACaparica Surf Academy, with the utmost respect for the right to privacy, establishes certain procedures regarding the reception, use and disclosure of information that may be provided through this site. By accessing and submitting information through it, you agree to the terms of the Caparica Surf Academy Privacy Policy below:

1. Privacy Policy

The services and information available on this site are provided by Caparica Surf Academy, owner of the site www.caparicasurfacademy.com, which assumes a commitment of privacy in relation to the data that the visitors deposit in it.

For Caparica Surf Academy, the safety and privacy of its users is a matter of utmost importance.

2. Confidentiality

On this site, the type of some services provided require the user to provide information that may be considered personal. Caparica Surf Academy guarantees to any and all users that:

No personal data will be transmitted to third parties without the prior consent of the owner;

None of the personal data entrusted to us will be provided, free of charge or commercially, to other entities that use mailing lists to advertise their products and / or services.

Our services will always comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law – Law no. 67/98, of 26 October.

3. Cookies

In order to provide users with greater speed and customization of our service, Caparica Surf Academy may use a browser feature known as a cookie. A cookie is a small text file that is automatically saved by the user’s computer, allowing them to be identified each time the user visits the Caparica Surf Academy website again.

If you so wish, you can configure your browser to prevent the installation of cookies on your computer. However, it is normal for this option to make navigation slower, on this as elsewhere.

4. Third Party Links

This site contains several links to other Internet sites, national or foreign.

From this site, when you establish links with other websites through a link, you may receive a cookie from one of our partners.

Out of the corporate universe of Caparica Surf Academy, it can not be held responsible for the security and privacy policy, form, content or practices of these sites.

5. Sharing of Personal Information

Caparica Surf Academy may transfer information to other sites inside or outside the European Union (in particular to sites of other services in the commercial field of its activity), strictly for the purpose of pursuing the purposes for which these services are intended. In any case, only personal information will be transferred with the prior consent of the owner.

6. Correction and Updating of Personal Information

Each user of the interactive services available here is responsible and holder of the data that he / she transmits to Caparica Surf Academy, being able to control the amount of information provided and when (and in what circumstances) it may or should be provided to third parties.

If you need to change any personal information and / or the respective disclosure conditions you may do so at any time. Just send us an email to csa@caparicasurfacademy.com.

7. Free of Disclosed Information

Any information that we provide here is totally free to the user.

8. Acceptance and Binding

The users of the services that this site offers are bound to the acceptance and respect for the conditions expressed herein.

For more information about the Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use of this site, please send us an email to csa@caparicasurfacademy.com.

CONTACTS

Do not hesitate to contact us to ask questions or consult our values.